COMMITMENT HISTORY

See where Big 26 Baseball Classic alums committed to play in college.   

If your information is missing or incorrect, please email office@big26.com.

2019 Pennsylvania

 

Andrew Cantwell | Marple Newtown HS ‘20 | West Chester

Will Conroy | Shenandoah Valley HS ‘20 | Millersville

Zack Chowansky | North Schuylkill HS '20 | Millersville
CJ Funk | Bellefonte HS ‘20 | University of Pittsburgh

Brady Gibble | Wilson HS '20 | Old Dominion

Jarrett Heilman | Freeport HS '20 | Mercyhurst

Alex Knapp | Lampeter-Strasburg '21 | George Mason

Jonathan LaBarbera | Cedar Crest HS ‘20 | Bloomsburg

Reece Malek | Garnet Valley '20 | Stockton

Zach Male | Spring-Ford HS '20 | Kutztown

Evan Profy | Truman '20 | West Chester

Chase Renner | Brandywine Heights HS ‘20| Penn State 

Griffin Snyder | Cedar Cliff HS ‘20 | Clarion

2019 Maryland

 

Quinn Allen | St. John's College HS  ‘21 | East Carolina U.

Stafford Allison | Huntingtown HS '20 | Frostburg State

Michael Burton Jr | Atholton HS '20 | Virginia Wesleyan

Christian Ficca | Gonzaga College ‘20 | Georgetown

Casey Gibbs | St. John's College HS | VCU

Evan Haulik | Annapolis Area Christian '20 | Mount St. Mary's

DM Jefferson | St. John's College HS '21 | Notre Dame

Evan Lewis | Severna Park '20 | Louisiana Tech 

Ethan McCormick | Archbishop Spalding '20 | Liberty

Jake Michel | Archbishop Curley '21 | Richmond

Chase O'Dell | Great Mills HS '20 | Frostburg State

Jacob Pryor | Middletown '20 | Wilson College

Aidan Ruiz | John Carroll '20 | Cal. U of PA

Nathan Vermillion | Archbishop Spalding HS ‘20 | Frostburg State
Dylan Winebrenner | St. John's College HS '20 | Iona
Gavin Wingard | John Carroll '20 | Cal. U of PA
 

2018 Pennsylvania

 

Brady Dallas | Wilson HS ‘19 | Bloomsburg University
Nick Embleton | East Pennsboro HS ‘19 | St. Joseph's University

Carter Heller | Faith Christian Academy ‘19 | Harford CC

Ryan Jacobs | Susquehanna Township HS ‘19 | Millersville

Dominick Kennedy | Twin Valley HS ‘19 | Bloomsburg U.

Trey Law | Cedar Cliff HS ‘19 | Youngstown St.

Jake Madden | East Pennsboro HS ‘20 | South Carolina

Brady Mutz | Strath Haven HS ‘19 | Monmouth University

Trey Paige | Exeter Township HS ‘19 | Delaware State
Zack Pellock | Oley Valley HS ‘19 | Alvernia
Braden Petty | Big Spring HS ‘19 | Shippensburg University

Jordan Siket | Owen J. Roberts '19 | Kutztown University

Jake Skrocki | Spring-Ford HS ‘19 | Kutztown University

Aaron Snyder | Lampeter-Strasburg HS ‘19 | Canisious

Gavin Troutman | Oley Valley HS ‘19 | Lock Haven University

2018 Maryland

 

Blake Beal | Fort Hill HS ‘19 | Mount St. Mary's
Nate Beal | Loyola Blakefield ‘20 | University of Pennsylvania

Gavin Evans | Archbishop Curley HS ‘20 | James Madison

Anthony Fiallo | Georgetown Prep ‘19 | Navy

Bryce Frederick | Dulaney HS ‘19 | Radford

Ryan Gleason | Georgetown Prep ‘19 | University of Maryland

Nathan Kistler | Patuxent HS ‘19 | Rochester Institute of Technology

Clark Klitenic | St. Albans School ‘19 | Duke University

Josh Moylan | Archbishop Spalding HS ‘20 | East Carolina
Nicholas Newnam | St. Michaels HS ‘19 | Harford CC
Danny Rosenfield | Gilman School ‘20 | Davidson

Nico Santoro | John Carroll HS ‘19 | Lebanon Valley College

Matthew Spind | McDonough HS ‘19 | Bates College

Ryan Terrents | Huntingtown ‘19 | Towson
John Toroella | Mount Saint Joseph HS ‘19 | Brown University

Clay Wargo | Huntingtown HS ‘20 | Coastal Carolina

T.J. William | Georgetown Prep ‘20 | Notre Dame

2017 - DNP (Event management changeover)

2016 Pennsylvania

 

Luke Cantwell | Marple Newtown HS| West Chester University

Tanner Esposito | Williamsport Area HS | UMBC

Michael Geesaman | Lower Dauphin HS | Lackawanna College

Colin Hartey | Twin Valley HS | Lafayette College

Brandon Heere | Muhlenberg HS | Kutztown University

Colby Hiddeman | Twin Valley HS | Lock Haven University

Bryant Holtzapple | Dallastown Area HS | George Washington U.

Mitchel Hoon | Cumberland Valley HS | George Washington U.

Colin Kennedy | Hatboro-Horsham HS | LaSalle University
Robby Korff | Woodland Hills HS | Mercyhurst North East
Kris Kremer | Hershey High School | Penn State University

Scott Leitholf | Northern York High School | Lock Haven University

Jimmy Losh | Cedar Cliff HS | Millersville University

Andrew Mayhew | Pennridge HS | Millersville University

Joey Moyer | Daniel Boone HS | Lock Haven University
Derek Orndorff | Connellsville Area HS | Penn State University

Zach Rice | Twin Valley HS | West Chester University

Brendan Rivoli | Daniel Boone HS | University of Virginia

Curtis Robison | Northern York HS | Penn State University

Ajay Sczepkowski | Governor Mifflin HS | Harford Community College

Matt Stevenson | North Penn HS | Millersville University

Pete Vaccaro | Oley Valley HS | University of Evansville

Omar Ward | The Kiski School | Canisius College

Noah Weber | Governor Mifflin HS | Northampton Community College

Brandon Westwood | Wyomissing Area HS | Shephard University

Zordan Zilka | Belle Vernon HS | Mercyhurst University

2016 Maryland
 

Ryan Archibald | John Carroll School | University of Arizona

Gunnar Barnard | Marriotts Ridge HS | Northern Kentucky University

Grant Burleson | Parkside HS | University of Maryland

Ryan Bywaters | Smithburg HS | Radford University

Brandon Cook | St. Mary's HS | Shepherd University

Drew Ehrlich | Gilman School | Villanova

Trent Gast-Woodard | Archbishop Curley | Towson University

Joey Goodwin | Good Counsel | UMBC

Nick Hopkins | St. Mary's Annapolis HS | LaSalle University

Kyle Johnson | St. John's College HS | Holy Cross

Gabe Levine | St. John's College HS | Lafayette College

Kevin Madden | St. Paul's HS | Virginia Tech

Michael Marrale | Century HS | Old Dominion

Garrett Matheny | Calvert Hall College HS | Radford University

Kody Milton | Severna Park HS | University of Maryland

James Moses | Loyola Blakefield HS | CCBC Dundalk

Cameron Nolet | St. Mary's Annapolis | USC Aiken

Jacob Pecilunas | St. John's College HS | Towson University

Stephen Pelli | St. Mary's Annapolis | University of North Carolina

Yash Rane | St. John's College HS | Lehigh University

Jack Roberts | St. John's College HS | Elon University

Will Sass | Stephen Decatur HS | University of South Carolina-Sumter

Joeseph Seidler | Chesapeake HS | Radford 

Sammy Senders | Bullis School | Richmond

Jacob Steinberg | St. John's College HS | Ole Miss

2012 Pennsylvania   


Parker Bean – Southwestern –  Liberty University
AJ Bogucki  – Boyertown Area – University of North Carolina
Brian Goodling – Carlisle – Penn State Harrisburg
Hunter Schryver – Cumberland Valley – Villanova
Andrew Shreiner –  Chambersburg  – Mt. Aloysius
Kevin Mohollen – Strath Haven – University of Delaware
Logan Mummert – Littlestown – Harford Community College
Shane Dressler – Red Land – West Chester University
Jamie Eshleman – Red Land – Lock Haven University
Taylor Hillson – Mansfield – West Virginia
Ryan McMillen – West Perry – Shippensburg University
John Reina – Daniel Boone – Tusculum College
Nick  Yarnell – Hempfield  – Univ. of Pittsburgh/Drafted by LA Dodgers


2012 Maryland   


Troy Cavell – Walkersville – Troy University
Ryan Gough – DeMatha – Salisbury University
Brandon Humbertson – Walkersville – Montgomery College
Bradley Keith – Severna Park – University of Maryland
Ryan Selmer – Riverdale Baptist – University of Maryland
Auturo Archie – Glen Burnie – St. Augustine University
Devin Beverly – DeMatha – Delaware State
Connor Hax – Bishop McNamara – University of Maryland Baltimore County
Brady  Policelli -Walkersville – Towson University
Brian Baker – DeMatha – Lubbock Christian University
Kevin Fitzmaurice  -DeMatha  – Anne Arundel Community College
Nick  Tucker – Walkersville – Lebanon Valley College (football)


2013 Pennsylvania


Andrew Scarpelli – Trinity – Frederick
Sammy Miller – Susquehannock – Longwood University
Matthew Leon – Liberty – Seton Hall University
Kaylor Kulina – Lower Dauphin – University of Pittsburgh
Zach Guth – Franklin – University of Maryland
David Gulati – Springford – Villanova University
Ben Dum – West Perry – Virginia Commonwealth 
Nick Distasio – Oley Valley – Penn State
Nate Dickey – Central Dauphin – IUP
Cole Bixler –  West York –  Misericordia University
Commnity College
Dan Sepic – Central York – IUP
Nick Spangler – Spring Grove Area – Shippensburg University
Deon Stafford – Lower Dauphin – St. Joseph’s University
Giovanni Torres – Susquehanna Twp. – Lock Haven University
Ted Williams – Meadville – Millersville University
Steven Zimmerman – Pine Grove – East Stroudsburg University


2013 Maryland


Brian McCourt – Huntingtown High – Shepherd University
Ryan Horseman – Hartford Technical – CCBC Dundalk
Chase Hoffman – Middletown High – Shepherd University
Tyler Hoffman – Walkersville – Frostburg State University
Kevin Heiss – Archbishop Spalding – Rhode Island
Chase Gorski – St. Mary’s – Clarion University
Peter Crawford – Mt. Saint Joseph – Eastern University
Isaiah Chambers – Bishop McNamara – Eastern Shore
Kenny Armiger – St. Mary’s – Delaware Technical Community College
Brock Antognoni – Oakdale HS – Harford Community College
Michael Abbott – St. Mary’s – McDaniel
Ben  Prada – DeMatha – UMass Lowel


2014 Pennsylvania


Tommy Baggett – Loyalsock Township – Shippensburg University
Ben Burman – The Episcopal Academy – Susquehanna University
Julian Bury – Cedar Cliff – Columbia University
John Catchmark – Governor Mifflin – Alvernia College
Patrick Causa – Berks Catholic – Mount St. Mary’s
Marcus Gray – Bishop McDevitt – Bloomsburg University
William Krull – Montour – Canisius College
Dustin Lander – South Side – Charlestown Southern University
Collin  Liberatore – Greensburg Central Catholic – University of Pittsburgh
Jared Melone – North Penn – LaSalle University
Tanner Miller – Upper Dauphin – Kutztown University
Erik Mock – Governor Mifflin – Penn State University
Nathan Ocker – Middletown Area HS – Charleston
Jon  Peterson – Hempfield – Longwood University
Zachary Sczepkowski – Central Mountain – George Mason University
Connor Wilson – Radnor – University of Dayton
Eric Dressler – Red Land – Frederick Community College


2014 Maryland


Trevor Brookhart – Liberty HS – CCBC Essex – (Soccer)
Nick Ford – North Harford – Westminster College
Kevin Heiss – Archbishop Spalding – Rhode Island
Colson Kirchner  -Middletown – Potomac State College
CJ Mackinson – Century – Frederick Community College
Devin Patrick – St. Mary’s – Southern Wesleyan
Damien Price – Bishop McNamara – Wheeling Jesuit University
Chandler Redmond – Georgetown Prep – Gardner-Webb
Bryce Rogers – Black Northern – Millersville University
Grant Waxter – Linganore – William & Mary College


2015 Pennsylvania


AJ Alexy – Twin Valley – 2016 MLB Draft pick to LA Dodgers, traded (as part of Yu Darvish deal) to the Texas Rangers
Chris Ciotti – Susquehanna Twp.-  LaSalle University
Toner Corl – Central Mountain – Lock Haven University
Bryant Holtzapple – Dallastown – George Washington University
Earl Kochel – Governor Mifflin – Alderson Broaddus University
Danny Long – Pennridge – Monmouth
Mason Nadeau – North Penn – Penn State University
Joseph Nahas – Marian Catholic – University of MD Baltimore County
Hunter Reeser – Governor Mifflin – Farleigh Dickinson
Kody Reeser – Northeastern – Towson University
Zach Schultz – Indiana Area – Kent State
Hayden Seig – Mechanicsburg – St. Joseph’s University
Matt Silay – McDowell – Mercyhurst University
Jake Sniegocki – McDowell – Lafayette
Casey Vincent – Eisenhower – St. Bonaventure University


2015 Maryland


Jaret Bennett –  Colonel Richardson – Charleston Southern University
Anthony Felitti – Gaithersburg – Shippensburg University
Billy Godrick – Archbishop Spalding – Fordham
DaVonn Griffin – Hammond – James Madison University
Max Hammond – St. Mary’s – Washington College
David Harding – Archbishop Spalding – Princeton
LaVale Hodges – Archbishop Spalding – University of South Carolina – Aiken
Spencer Horwitz – St. Paul’s – Radford University

David Hutchison - Millersville

Bradyn Kail - Cal U of PA
Brandon Martin – Westminster – Fordham
Brady O’Neil – St. Mary’s – University of South Carolina – Aiken
Nick Pantos – Gaithersburg – University of MD 

Chase Ragsdale - Harford CC

Jordan Rhodes - McDaniel
Carter Sears – Archbishop Spalding – James Madison University
Barrett Smith – Archbishop Spalding – University of Maryland

Trevor Sprinkle - Harford CC
Dalton Stewart – Boonsboro – University of Maryland – Baltimore
Nehemiah Wright – Riverdale – Lander University
Elliot  Zoellner – St. Mary’s – University of Maryland

CONTACT BIG 26
Email:  office@big26.com

Phone:  717-231-2980

Address:  Big 26 Baseball Classic®

c/o Hershey Harrisburg Sports & Events Authority

3211 North Front Street |Suite 301-B | Harrisburg, PA | 17110

© 2019 Big 26 Baseball Classic®

Site by Hershey Harrisburg Sports & Events Authority, a division of Visit Hershey & Harrisburg